Raporty z wykonanych projektów badawczych

TERMIN PRZYZNANEGO CZASU

NUMER PROJEKTU

NUMER STACJI

WYKONAWCY PROJEKTU

RAPORTY

2011 / I

HE-3658

ID08

WASNIOWSKA Marta, Kozlowski Andrzej, Wiesendanger Roland, Gyamfi Mike, Sikora Marcin, Eelbo Thomas, Dobrzanski Michal

 

2011 / I

HE-3673

ID12

MAZIEWSKI Andrzej, Mazalski Piotr, "XAS and XMCD studies of Ga+ irradiation driven magnetization reorientation transitions in Pt/Co/Pt nanostructures"

2011 / I

MI-1108

ID21

NOWAK Stanislaw, Hoszowska Joanna, Kayser Yves, Banas Dariusz, Jagodzinski Pawel, Pajek Marek, Dousse Jean-Claude, Szlachetko Jakub, Kubala-Kukus Aldona

 

2011 / I

SC-3334

ID18

BURDA Kvetoslava, Korecki Jozef, Slezak Tomasz, Chumakov Aleksandr, "Long range interactions in mutated bacterial reaction centers"

2011 / I

SI-2364

ID18

STANKOV Svetoslav, Piekarz Przemyslaw, Bauder Olga, "Density of phonon states of ultrathin Europium metallic films from in-situ 151Eu nuclear inelastic scattering"

2010 / II

HE-3538

ID 08

ŁAWNICZAK-JABŁOŃSKA Krystyna, Klepka Marcin, Wolska Anna, "XMCD studies of the shape anisotropy of the MnSb inclusions formed in GaSb matrix"

2010 / II

HE-3614

ID 31

SŁAWIŃSKI Wojciech, Sosnowska Izabela, Bieringer Mario, Przeniosło Radosław, "Phase separation and reduction of CaCu3Ti4O12"

2010 / II

MA-1275

ID 19

MATYSIAK Hubert, Jaroszewicz Jakub, "Badania porowatości i mikrostruktury dendrytycznej w monokrystalicznych nadstopach niklu z wykorzystaniem mikrotomografii rentgenowskiej"

2010 / II

MD-593

ID 22

JAROSZEWICZ Jakub

 

2010 / II

MD-601

ID 26

WALCZAK Monika Sylwia, "Towards understanding the chloroquine action at the molecular level in antimalarial therapy - EXAFS mesohematin anhydride studies in a variety of solvents"

2010/II

MX-1222

ID 23-2

NOWOTNY Marcin, "Structural studies of RuvC - Holliday junction complex"

2010 / I

EC-722

ID 21

STOLARSKI Jaroslaw, Szlachetko Jakub, Meibom Anders, Mazur Maciej, Janiszewska Katarzyna

 

2010 / I

EC-725

ID 18 F

STOLARSKI Jaroslaw, Janiszewska Katarzyna, Jaroszewicz Jakub, Mazur Maciej,  Meibom Anders

 

2010 / I

HE-3473

ID 18

PIEKARZ Przemyslaw, Kozlowski Andrzej, Tabis Wojciech, Kolodziej Tomasz, Kakol Zbigniew, "Nuclear inelastic scattering studies of strong electron-phonon coupling in magnetite with first and second order Verwey transition"

2010 / I

HE-3474

ID 18

ZAJAC Marcin, Korecki Jozef, Slezak Tomasz, Slezak Michal, "Reorientacja spontanicznego namagnesowania dla warstw  Fe na W(110)"

2010 / I

HE-3480

ID 20, BM 28

KOZLOWSKI Andrzej, Kakol Zbigniew, Lorenzo Emilio, Tarnawski Zbigniew, Kolodziej Tomasz, Tabis Wojciech, Zubko Maciej, "Resonant X ray scattering studies of the axis switching in low T (T<TV) magnetite single crystal"

2010 / I

HE-3503

ID 26

SIKORA Marcin, Juhin Amélie, "Moment magnetyczny renu w podwójnych perowskitach wykazujących kolosalny magnetoopór badany techniką RIXS-MCD z pasma walencyjnego"

2010 / I

MI-1059

ID 21

KAYSER Yves, Hoszowska Joanna, Banas Dariusz, Jagodzinski Pawel, Pajek Marek, Cao Wei, Dousse Jean-Claude, Nowak Stanislaw, Kubala-Kukus Aldona, "Depth-profiling of relevant dopants implanted at low energies in Si and Ge by using synchrotron radiation based high-resolution micro-GEXRF"

2009 / II

CH-3069

ID 10B

WOJCIECHOWSKI Kamil, Gutberlet Thomas, "Hofmeister effect in adsorption of CTAB at fluid-fluid interfaces"

2009 / II

EC-639

ID 22

LAMENTOWICZ Mariusz, Tafforeau Paul, Cloetens Peter, "Micro-structure and taxonomy of the fossil testate amoebae (Protists) from the Baltic amber"

2009 / II

HD-432

ID 10C, ID 10A

GRIGORIEW Helena, Mirkowska Monika, Walo Marta, "SAXS and XPCS study of irradiation effects on polyurethane nanostructure"

2009 / II

HE-3335

ID 20

LORENZO-DIAZ J. Emilio, Jaouen Nicolas, Kozlowski Andrzej, Tabis Wojciech

 

2009 / II

HE-3363

ID 26

JUHIN Amélie, Brouder Christian, De Groot Frank, Sikora Marcin, "Zależność kątowa widm RIXS-MCD dla CoFe2O4 i FeMn2O4"

2009 / II

HE-3380

ID 31

PRZENIOSLO Radoslaw, Bieringer Mario, Slawinski Wojciech, Sosnowska Izabela

2009 / II

HE-3384

ID 31

SLAWINSKI Wojciech, Wardecki Dariusz, Sosnowska Izabela, Przenioslo Radoslaw, Bieringer Mario, "Structure and colossal dielecric properties of CaCu3Ti4O12"

acrobat

2009 / II

MX-998

ID 23

NOWOTNY Marcin, "Badania strukturalne RNaz H2"

2009 / I

HE-3194

ID 21

HOSZOWSKA Joanna, Kayser Yves, Jagodzinski Pawel, Cao Wei, Dousse Jean-Claude, Nowak Stanislaw, Kavcic Matjaz, Szlachetko Jakub

2009 / I

HS-3971

ID 15A

SHIRYAEV Andrei, Snigirev Anatoly, Honkimaki Veijo, Stelmakh Svitlana, Palosz Bogdan Fryderyk, "Investigation of structure of meteoritic nanodiaonds and associated carbonaceous phases using lens-assisted high energy diffraction"

2009 / I

HS-3981

ID 20

KOZLOWSKI Andrzej, Kakol Zbigniew, Tarnawski Zbigniew, Nhu-Tarnawska Hoa Kim Ngan, Lorenzo-Diaz J. Emilio, Tabis Wojciech, "Resonant X-ray scattering studies of the axis switching in low t (t<tv) magnetite single crystal"

2009 / I

HS-3991

ID 28

HOESCH Moritz, Piekarz Przemyslaw, "Electronphonon coupling at the onset of orbital and charge ordering in magnetite Fe3O4"

2009 / I

HS-3995

ID 28

RAYMOND Stephane, Piekarz Przemyslaw, "Unambiguous determination of the LA[010] branch of the ferromagnetic superconductor UGe2"

2009 / I

MA-806

ID 01

KRAUSE Baerbel, Holy Vaclav, Miljevic Bojan, Leszczynski Michal, "Optimization of the InGaN laser diode quantum efficiency: effects of growth-process and composition induced Indium segregation"

2009 / I

MA-910

ID 18F

JAROSZEWICZ Jakub, "Badania mikrostruktury dendrytycznej w monokrystalicznych superstopach na bazie niklu"

2009 / I

MA-923

BM 29

DITTMANN Regina, Kuzmin Alexei, Purans Juris, Kalinko Aleksandr, Kotomin Eugene, Szade Jacek, "Badania XAFS materiałów do zastosowań w terabitowych pamięciach rezystywnych (ReRAM)"

2009 / I

SI-1979

ID 18

KORECKI Jozef, Zajac Marcin, Partyka Ewa, Slezak Tomasz, Sepiol Bogdan, "Wysokotemperaturowy magnetyzm oraz fonony w nanostrukturach Fe(110)"

2008 / II

CH-2879

BM 29

GRECO Georgia, Witkowska Agnieszka, Di Cicco Andrea, Dsoke Sonia, Marassi Roberto, Principi Emiliano

 

2008 / II

HS-3837

ID 27

PODSIADŁO Marcin, Dziubek Kamil, Bujak Maciej, Budzianowski Armand, Katrusiak Andrzej, "Halogen bonding patterns between simple diiodomethane molecules and their role for the formation of polar crystals"

2008 / II

HS-3845

ID 18

PLANCKAERT Nikie, Laenens Bart, Temst Kristiaan, Vantomme André, Sepiol Bogdan, Groestlinger Friedrich, Sternik Malgorzata, Parlinski Krzysztof

2008 / II

HS-3850

BM 20

GACA Jarosław, Wojcik Marek, Mazur Krystyna, "HRXRD characterization of MOCVD-grown GaN layers on 4H, 6H, 001 SiC substrates with AlGaN/GaN heterostructures as a buffer layer"

2008 / II

HS-3899

ID 32

TOLKIEHN Martin, Walz Bente, Novikov Dmitri, Korecki Pawel

 

2008 / II

MI-975

ID 21

HOSZOWSKA Joanna, Dousse Jean-Claude, Kayser Yves, Cao Wei, Nowak Stanisław, Pajek Marek, Kubala-Kukus Aldona, Szlachetko Jakub, Banas Dariusz, Jagodzinski Pawel, "Investigation of the morphology of surface nanostructures by means of the synchrotron radiation based high-resolution GEXRF technique"

2008 / II

SI-1867

BM 08

PISKORSKA-HOMMEL Edyta, Laurus Torsten, Wolska Anna, "Electronic structure of InGaN nanostructure studied by x-ray absorption"

2008 / I

HE-2962

BM 01B

BUDZIAK Andrzej, Czapla Mariusz, Balanda Maria, Wasiutynski Tadeusz, "Badanie struktury krystalograficznej magnetyka molekularnego Cu7[W(CN)8]4·xD2O"

2008 / I

MA-679

ID 31

ILES Gail, Wu Sinhua, Godlewska Elzbieta, Jiang Hui, Reinhart Guillaume, Loretto Mike, Mitoraj Marzena, Hu Dawei, "Determination of the level of internal stress in samples of TiAl-based alloys after exposure to oxidising atmospheres"

2008 / I

MA-623

ID 19

LUEBBERT Daniel, Domagala Jarek, Aleksandra Wierzbicka, "Investigation of strain distribution in epitaxial lateral overgown GaAs and GaSb layers using the X-ray rocking curve imaging technique"

2008 / I

HS-3642

BM 01A

PRZENIOSLO Radosław, SLAWINSKI Wojciech, Wardecki Dariusz, Sosnowska Izabela, "High temperature phase transitions in BiFeO3 (Part 2, BM-1A)"

2008 / I

HS-3659

ID 31

Przenioslo Radoslaw, WARDECKI Dariusz, Slawinski Wojciech, Sosnowska Izabela, Kosc Krzysztof , "High temperature phase transitions in BiFeO3 (Part 1, ID-31)"

2008 / I

EC-370

ID 21

STOLARSKI Jaroslaw, Mazur Maciej, Meibom Anders, Susini Jean, Salome Murielle, "Organic matter mapping in aragonite and calcite skeletons of the Cretaceous scleractinian corals"

2008 / I

SI-1798

ID 21

THORNTON Geoff, Sankar Gopinathan, Heutz Sandrine, Gardener Jules, Szlachetko Jakub, Dousse Jean-Claude, Hoszowska Joanna, Kayser Yves, Cao Wei, Pajek Marek, Kubala-Kukus Aldona, "High-resolution grazing-emission X-ray fluorescence of Mn introduced into Si from new organic precursor methods"

2007 / II

SC-2468

ID 18

Kvetoslava BURDA, Józef Korecki, Tomasz Ślęzak, Marcin Zając, "Dynamical Properties of PSII with Mutated Cytochrome b559"

2007 / II

MI-928

ID 21

Jean-Claude DOUSSE, Joanna Hoszowska, Jakub Szlachetko, Monika Szlachetko, Yves Kayser, Wei Cao, Marek Pajek, Aldona Kubala-Kukus, Dariusz Banas, Matjaz Kavcic, "Depth-profiling of Al-implanted silicon by using the high-resolution grazing emission x-ray fluorescence (GEXRF) technique"

2007 / II

HS-3498

BM 02

Edyta PISKORSKA-HOMMEL, V. Holy, R. Hildebrand, H. Kröncke, H. Renevier, "DAFS investigation of Cd-based quan tum dots"

2007 / II

HS-3599

BM 08

Edyta PISKORSKA-HOMMEL, Anna Wolska, Jan-Ingo Flege, Radowan Hildebrand, "Investigation of the local structure around Cd atoms in CdSe and CdTequantum dots"

2007 / II

HE-2789

ID 26

Marcin SIKORA, Pieter Glatzel, Czeslaw Kapusta, "Valence band electronic structure of agnetoresistive 5d transition metal oxides"

2007 / II

MD-346

ID 26

Monika S. WALCZAK, Krystyna Ławniczak-Jabłońska, Ania Wolska, "XANES investigation of local iron environment in syn-thetic homologues of malarial pigment"

2007 / II

CH-2612

ID 10B

Kamil WOJCIECHOWSKI, Thomas Gutberlet, "Probing distribution of Br- ions in the CTAB monolayer using resonant X-ray reflectivity"

2007 / I

HE-2614

ID 21

Wei CAO, Y. Kayser, J.Cl. Dousse, J. Hoszowska, M. Pajek, M. Kavcic, A. Kubala-Kukuś, D. Banaś, J. Szlachetko, M. Salome, J. Susini, "Wykorzystanie metody rentgenowskiej analizy fluorescencyjnej dla małych kątów emisji (GEXRF) wysokiej zdolności rozdzielczej w badaniu śladowych domieszek w krzemie"

2007 / I

MA-398

ID 22N

Jakub CIESLAK, Stanisław Mieczysław Dubiel, Bogdan Sepiol, "Kinetics of the -phase decomposition"

2007 / I

SC-2330

ID 10A

Helena GRIGORIEW, A. Boczkowska, S. Awietjan, "SAXC and XPCS study of urethane magnetorheological elastomers mesostructure under magnetic field"

2007 / I

HS-3481

ID 32

Pawel KORECKI, Martin Tolkiehn, D.V. Novikov, Bente Walz, Yoshinori Nishino, Tao Sun, "Three dimensional imaging of dopant atoms in non perfect crystals with kinematical X-ray standing waves"

2007 / I

MD-317

BM 26A

Monika S. WALCZAK, Krystyna Ławniczak-Jabłońska, "XANES and EXAFS studies of substitutes of malarial pigments"

2006 / II

MA-303

ID 19

Laurent BABOUT, Mallikarjun Karadge, Michael Preuss, Francisco Alfredo, Garcia Pastor, Jean-Yves Buffiere, Philip J. Withers

2006 / II

EC-160

ID 22

Ewa BULSKA, Koen Janssens, Małgorzta Wierzbicka

 

2006 / II

HS-3291

BM 20

Jarosław GACA, Krystyna Mazur, Marek Wójcik, "Structure stability of short period GaAs/AlGaAs and AlInAs/InGaAs superlattices"

2006 / II

HS-3274

ID 10A

Andrzej KOZŁOWSKI, Zbigniew Tarnawski, Wojciech Tabiś, Joachim Kusz, Zbigniew Kąkol, "Studies of the verwey phase transition in magnetite"

2006 / II

MD-275

ID 17

Joanna MINCZEWSKA, Elisabeth Schultke, Elke Braeuer-Krisch, Bernhard Juurlink, Khalid Ataelmannan, Jeffrey Crosbie

2006 / II

SC-2217

ID 10A

Adam PATKOWSKI, Pavlik Lettinga, Jacek Gapiński, Peter Holmqvist, G. Meier

 

2006 / II

EC-134

ID 13

Radosław PRZENIOSŁO, Jarosław Stolarski, Maciej Mazur, Christian Riekel, "Insitu WAXS/SAXS/Raman spectroscopycharacterization of the organomineral nanocomposite structure of the recent scleractinian coral fibers"

2006 / II

HS-3319

ID 31

Radosław PRZENIOSŁO, J. Stolarski, M. Mazur, M. Brunelli, D. Wardecki, "Aragonite-Calcite phase transitions in scleractinian coral biominerals vs. Minerals"

2006 / II

CH-2429

BM 25A

Wojciech STAROSTA

 

2006 / II

HE-2434

ID 21

Jakub SZLACHETKO, M. Szlachetko, W. Cao, Y. Kayser, J.Cl. Dousse, J. Hoszowska, J.L, Schenker, M. Pajek, A. Kubala-Kukuś, D. Banaś, M. Salome, J. Susini, "Badanie możliwości poprawienia progu wykrywalności śladowych domieszek Al na powierzchni krzemu metodą fluorescencji rentgenowskiej przy niskim kącie emisji"

2006 / II

CH-2446

BM 29

Agnieszka WITKOWSKA, Sonia Dsoke, Emiliano Principi, Aneta Kolary-Żurowska, Roberto Marassi, Andrea Di Cicco, "Novel Pt-Cs-W electrocatalysts for PEM fuel cell investigated by in situ XAFS"

2006 / I

MD-228

ID 21

Magdalena BORUCHOWSKA, Sławomir Wójcik, Marzena Kastyak, Marek Lankosz, Joanna Chwiej, Dariusz Adamek , Maria Wróbel, Zdzisław Stęgowski, Anna Manka, "Investigation of sulfur oxidation states and biological molecules in brain glioma tissue"

2006 / I

MA-194

ID 15B

Andrzej BURIAN, Łukasz Hawełek, John Dore, "High-energy X-ray diffraction studies of carbon nanotubes doped with B and N"

2006 / I

HS-2973

ID 01

Iraida DEMCHENKO, Jarosław Domagała, Edyta Piskorska, Vaclav Holỳ, "Study of the stress field and structural defects in LT-MBE grown Si(n)/Ge(m) superlattices with ultra small quantum dots"

2006 / I

SI-1171


SI-1332

ID 18


ID 10A

Józef KORECKI, Nika Spiridis, Kinga Freindl, Tomasz Ślęzak, Marcin Zając, Michał Ślęzak, Krzysztof Parliński,

SI1171: "Investigations of dynamics in nanostructures under UHV conditions", SI1332: "Directional coarsening dynamics in ultra-thin iron films. XPCS measurement on surfaces"

2006 / I

HS-3220

ID 32

Paweł KORECKI, Martin Tolkiehn, D.V. Novikov, Yoshinori Nishino

2006 / I

MA-132

BM 02

Lidia LITYŃSKA-DOBRZYŃSKA, Fabrizio Fiori, Alessandra Giuliani, Adrian Manescu, Chiara Renghini, "Precipitation in Al alloys containing Sc and Zr"

2006 / I

HS-3216

ID 31

Wojciech PASZKOWICZ, P. Piszora, R. Minikayev, W. Łasocha, "Niskotemperatowa rozszerzalność termiczna materiałów charakteryzujących się silnym wiązaniem kowalencyjnym"

2006 / I

HD-7

ID 10

Adam PATKOWSKI, Peter Holmqvist, Pavlik Lettinga, G. Meier, Jacek Gapiński, "Hydrodynamic inyeractions in charged colloid suspensions. X-ray photon correlation spectroscopy study"

2006 / I

HS-3212

ID 31

Paweł PISZORA, W. Nowicki, J. Darul, A. D. Evans, "Struktury krystaliczne Li1-xMn2+xO4"

2006 / I

HE-2199

ID 31

Radosław PRZENIOSŁO, Izabela Sosnowska, Wojciech Sławiński, Andzej Palevic, Marcin Regulski, "Badanie anomalnej rozszerzalności temperaturowej w NdFeO3, metodą dyfrakcji promieniowania synchrotronowego"

2006 / I

HE-2321

ID 26

Marcin SIKORA, K. Knizek, Cz. Kapusta, V. Prochazka, D. Rybicki, J. Stępień, P. Glatzel, "Badanie struktury elektronowej magnetycznych tlenkow manganu i kobaltu typu LaMn1xCoxO3 przy użyciu techniki RIXS"

2006 / I

SI-1435

ID 18

PLANCKAERT Nikie, Laenens Bart, Rennhofe Marcus, Slezak Tomasz, Zajac Martin, "Phonon density of states in bimetallic epitaxial metastable thin films"

2006 / I

MA-127

ID 19

Paweł WANDELT, Jean-Francis Bloch, Christian Geindreau, Audrius Jutas, Markku Kataja, Steven Keller, Miloslav Milichovsky, Patrice Mangin, Rita Salvado, Wyatt William Sampson, Tetsu Uesaka